Non-Statutory Committees

Sports Committee

  • Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar

    Convenor

  • Ms. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Ms. Trisha Ganguly
  • Ms. Gulnaaz Engineer
  • Mr. Victor Baptist Pais
  • Mr. Avinash Mandavkar
  • Mr. Vinayak Kadam

Cultural Committee

  • Ms. Sheetal Joshi

    Convenor

  • Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund
  • Ms. Trisha Ganguly
  • Mrs. Sheetal Bhat
  • Ms. Brenda Fernando
  • Mr. Anand Gohil
  • Mrs. Varsha Navale

National Service Scheme (N.S.S.)

  • Dr. Pratima Goyal

    Programme Officer

  • Ms. Sheetal Joshi

    Programme Assistant

  • Ms. Khyati Sampat

    Programme Assistant

  • Dr. Anjali Srivastava

    Programme Assistant

Inter-Faith Committee

  • Ms. Neha Mulchandani

    Convenor

  • Ms. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Ms. Gulnaaz Engineer
  • Ms. Sakina Chhatriwala
  • Ms. Nivedita
  • Ms. Moly Jose
  • Mr. Vijay Almeida

Library Committee

  • Ms. Prajakta Mhaprolkar

    Convenor

  • Ms. Cheryl Machado
  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi
  • Mr. Shankar Pandey
  • Ms. Vibha Hasija
  • Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund
  • Mr. Rajpal Balmiki
  • Ms. Reshma Chatur

Magazine & Literary Committee

  • Ms. Vibha Hasija

    Convenor

  • Ms. Rhonda Divecha
  • Ms. Vrinda Udiaver
  • Mr. Amol Surte
  • Mr. Shankar Pandey

Scholarship Committee

  • Ms. Vrinda Udaiver

    Convenor

  • Dr. Kamini Rege
  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Ms. Flavia Fernandes
  • Mr. Dinkar Pagare

Admission Committee

  • Dr. Ela Dedhia

    Convenor

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim
  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Mrs. Anuradha Mitra
  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi
  • Ms. Sunita Jaiswal
  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Trisha Ganguly
  • Ms. Flavia Fernandes
  • Ms. Cherly Machado
  • Ms. Sujata Shigwan
  • Ms. Sonal D’souza
  • Mr. Victor Baptist Pais

Attendance Committee

  • Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

    Convenor

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim
  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Dr. Ela Dedhia
  • Mrs. Anuradha Mitra
  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi
  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Trisha Ganguly

Time Table Committee

  • Dr. Kamini Rege

    Convenor

  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Vibha Hasija
  • Ms. Vrinda Udiaver
  • Ms. Trisha Ganguly
  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Mr. Victor Baptist Pais

Central Assessment Programme (CAP) Committee

  • Ms. Vrinda Udiaver

    Convenor

  • Ms. Jacqueline Colaco
  • Ms. Khyati Sampat
  • Mr. Sunil Sabne

MRP (Minor Research Project), Aavishkar, Aarya

  • Dr. Kamini Rege

    Convenor

  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar
  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

Examination Committee

  • Ms. Payal Maheshwari

    Convenor

  • Ms. Sunita Jaiswal
  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Dr. Subhadra Mandalika
  • Ms. Sonal D’souza (Secretary & Assistant IT)
  • Mr. Vijay Almeida
  • Mr. Anil Matkar
  • Mr. Dominic Shetty

Co-Curricular & Grants Committee

  • Dr. Subhadra Mandalika

    Convenor

  • Ms. Payal Maheshwari
  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad
  • Ms. Roopa Rao

Employment Placement Cell

  • Ms. Roopa Rao

    Convenor

  • Ms. Sanghmitra Navalgund
  • Ms. Trisha Ganguly
  • Ms. Gulnaaz Engineer
  • Mr. Dhiraj Bhosle

Diet Counselling Cell & Fitness Committee

  • Ms. Fatima Kader

    Convenor

  • Ms. Vibha Hasija
  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Ms. Ranjana Hadal (Gym)

Co-Ordinators

  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad - F.Y.B.Sc
  • Ms. Roopa Rao - S.Y.B.Sc

Purchase Committee

  • Dr. Ela Dedhia

    Convenor

  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi
  • Dr. Subhadra Mandalika
  • Mrs. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Cheryl Machado
  • Mr. Prashant Patil

Massive Open Online Course (MOOC) Committee

  • Dr. Ritu Madhan

    Convenor

  • Dr. Kamini Rege
  • Ms. Fatima Kader
  • Ms. Trisha Ganguly

Website Managing Committee

  • Ms. Khyati Sampat

    Convenor

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim
  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Dr. Ela Dedhia
  • Ms. Rhonda Divecha
  • Dr. Subhadra Mandalika
  • Dr. Ritu Madhan
  • Dr. Kamini Rege
  • Ms. Roopa Rao
  • Ms. Vrinda Udiaver
  • Dr. Anjali Srivastava
  • Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar
  • Ms. Fatima Kader
  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues
  • Ms. Cheryl Machado
  • Ms. Thelma Paiva

Infrastructure And Maintenance Committee

  • Mr. Victor Baptist Pais

    Convenor

  • Ms. Noella Dias
  • Mr. Ashok Pardesi
  • Mr. John Fernandes
  • Mr. Vijay Almeida
  • Mr. Dominic Shetty
  • Mr. Uttam Pawar
  • Mr. Jayanand Padwalkar

International Student Admission Process

  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi

Innovation Incubation Cell

  • Dr. Ela Dedhia

    President

  • Dr. Anjali Srivastava

    Convenor

  • Ms. Trisha Ganguly

    Member