Statutory Committees

College Grievance Redressal Committee

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim

    Chairperson

  • Ms. Rhonda Divecha

    Member Secretary

  • Ms. Vibha Hasija

    Member

Internal Complaints Committee

(Prevention, Prohibition & Redressal of complaints against Sexual Harassment of Women at Work Place
and Anti-Ragging)

Prevention, Prohibition of Sexual Harassment

  • Dr. Pratima Goyal

    Presiding Officer

  • Ms. Rhonda Divecha

    Faculty

  • Ms. Vibha Hasija

    Faculty

  • Ms. Flavia Fernandes

    Non-Teaching

  • Mr. Dhiraj Bhosale

    Non-Teaching

  • Ms. Naty Lopez

    NGO

Anti-Ragging Committee

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim

    Chair-Person

  • Ms. Noella Dias

    Admin Officer

  • Dr. Ritu Madhan

    Faculty

  • Ms. Jacqueline Colaco

    Faculty

  • Ms. Neha Mulchandani

    Faculty

  • Ms. Roopa Rao

    Faculty

  • Mrs. Sujata Shigwan

    Rep. of Non-Teaching

  • Ms. Naty Lopez

    Rep. of NGO

Anti-Ragging Squad

  • Ms. Vibhuti Khedekar
  • Ms. Fatima Kader
  • Ms. Khyati Sampat

Students' Council

  • Dr. Kamini Rege

    Convenor

  • Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

     

  • Dr. Ritu Madan
  • Ms. Fatima Kader
  • Ms. Flavia Fernandes

College Development Committee (CDC)

  • Dr. Magy Allessu

    Chairperson of Management/ Nominee

  • Ms Philomena Sequeira

    Management Nominee

     

  • Ms. Noella Dias

    Secretary of Management

     

  • Mrs. Sunita Jaiswal

    HOD Nominated by Principal

  • Ms. Anuradha Mitra

    Nominated

  • Dr. Vishaka Karnad

    Elected

  • Dr. Kamini Rege

    Elected

  • Ms. Flavia Fernandes

    Non Teaching - Elected

  • Dr. Ela M. Dedhia

    Coordinator-IQAC

  • President of College Students' Council

    (Student to be elected)

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim

    Principal Member Secretary

  • Dr. Ananda Amritmahal

    Local Members

  • Dr. Leena Raje

    Local Members

  • Dr. Nandita Mangalore

    Local Members

  • Fr. Frazer Mascarenhas, SJ

    Local Members

Cell For Prevention Of Caste-Based Discrimination and Committee for SC/ST, Minority Cell, OBC Cell

  • Dr. Pratima Goyal

    Convenor

  • Mrs. Prajakta Mhaprolkar

    Librarian

  • Ms. Noella Dias

    Secretary (Management)

  • Mr. Dhiraj Bhosle

    Non-Teaching Staff

  • Ms. Fatima Kader
  • Dr. Minelly Rodrigues

Committee For Practice Of Unfair Means

  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi

    Convenor

  • Dr. Ela Dedhia
  • Ms. Anuradha Mitra
  • Ms. Roopa Rao

Right To Information (RTI) Cell

  • Dr. Ela Dedhia

    Public Information Officer

  • Ms. Noella Dias

    Asst. Public Information Officer

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim

    1st Appellate Authority

Women Development Cell (WDC)

  • Dr. Pratima Goyal

    Convenor

  • Ms. Vibha Hasija

    Co-Ordinator

  • Ms. Khyati Sampat

     

  • Mrs. Sujata Shigwan

     

  • Ms. Christaline Fernandes

     

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)

  • Dr. Geeta Ibrahim

    Chairperson

  • Dr. Ela Dedhia

    Co-ordinator

  • Ms. Noella Dias

    Management Nominee

  • Ms. Cheryl Machado

    Senior Admin. Officer

  • Mrs. Prajakta Mhaprolkar

    Senior Librarian

  • Ms. Ritu Wagle

    Secretarial Assistance

  • Ms. Vibha Hasija

    Criteria 1

  • Dr. Kamini Rege

    Criteria 2

  • Dr. Anuradha Bakshi

    Criteria 3

  • Ms. Sunita Jaiswal

    Criteria 4

  • Dr. Pratima Goyal

    Criteria 5

  • Ms. Jacqueline Colaco

    Criteria 6

  • Ms. Rhonda Divecha

    Criteria 7

  • Mr. Sunil Lopes

     

  • Mr. Balu Dohiphode

     

Divyangjan Committee

  • Ms. Payal Maheshwari
  • Ms. Rhonda Divecha